Home Teams News Fixtures Results League Tables Top Finishes 180's Photos Competition History Links

Harlow & District Premier Darts League

 

web site:  www.harlowdarts.co.uk

e-mail:  grahamgtanner@gmail.com

facebook: Harlow Premier Darts League

 

 Teams - Team Officials - Registered Players & Contact Details -Season 2016-2017

 

 

 

COLT HATCH SOCIAL CLUB, Colt Hatch, Harlow CM20 1SX                                          Tel:       01279 433350

Secretary: JOHNTILLETT, 212 Long Ley, Harlow, CM20 3NP                                              Tel:       07754 111663      Captain: JOHN TILLETT            Vice-Captain:  STEVE PALMER

Email Address:  lisatillett@hotmail.co.uk

Players: Geoff Hill, Jack Jackson,Steve Palmer, Andy South, Stephen South, John Tillett, D Wright, Steve Tyler, David Bow, Andy Hentall, Jeff Etherington, R Hickey, Mick Adderson, R Chaston, Peter Felstead, Danny Stonehouse, Andy Tapscott

 

 THE BULLSEYES  The Bull ph, 89 Cambridge Road, Sawbridgeworth                             Tel:       01279 722777

Secretary: DANIEL WOOD, 15 Northfield Road, Sawbridgeworth CM21 9DR                    Tel:       07709 246581     Captain: JASON PHILLIPS         Vice-Captain: PENNY KLIMCKE

Email Address: jason.phillips81@hotmail.com

Players: Jason Phillips, Penny Klimcke, Brad Phillips, John Beck, Cass Beckwith, Dan Wood, Tony Wood, Scott Irons, Rob Boyten, Stuart Lapping, Simon Shrubsole, Chris Samuel, Nigel Veal, Phillip Elms, Jago Page, J Carter, J Cole

 

 MOOT HOUSE,  Moot House Social Club, The Stow, Harlow, CM20 3AG                         Tel:       01279  421493

Secretary:  ALAN WEBBER, 51 Berecroft, Harlow, CM18 7SB                                           Tel:       07985  721024     Captain:  ALAN WEBBER          ViceCaptain: EMMETT BEALES           

Email Address:webberalan@yahoo.com

Players: Malcolm Adams, Clive Baker, Emmett Beales, George Burnett, Paul Devereux, Dave Owen, Alan Webber, Shane Webber, Pat Yates, Stuart Brown, Ronnie Yates,Wade Norcott, D Mir, M Dutch, K Blunnie

 

 PARINGDON LIONS,  Paringdon Social Club, Paringdon Road, Harlow, CM19 4QT      Tel:       01279 418411

Secretary:  MARK STOCK, 420 Milwards, Harlow, CM19 4SR                                              Tel:       07543 607105     Captain: ADAM WADE,             Vice Captain: FRANKIE BYRNE

Email Address: adamwade1980@msn.com

Players: Denise Howard, Gary Howard, Lee Howard,Mark Stock, Samantha Stock, Aaron Stock, Adam Wade, Jack Hood, Frankie Byrne, Sarah Byrne, Cameron Byrne, Jamie Tucker,
Ben Hood, Reece Brooks

 

 SERVO LINK,  GPCA Link Club,Parsloes Road, Harlow, CM19 4RT                                 Tel:       01279 430060

Secretary: DICKY FOSTER,  6 Church Mead, Roydon, Essex CM19 5EY                           Tel:       01279 793407     Captain:  BEN SMITH                 Vice Captain: BARRY ETHERINGTON

Email Address:b_etherington@sky.com

Players: Barry Etherington, Janet Etherington, Bob Jones, James Jennings, Jay Nottage, Robbie Wheeler, Dicky Foster, Paul Wilsher, Paul Squirrell, Craig Jordan, Chris Squirrell, Tommy Aken, Henley Goode, Dicky Smith, Ben Smith, Steve Slack, Eli Leftwich, Roy Leftwich,Connor Leftwich, Lee Baldock

 

GREEN LINK, GPCA Link Club, Parsloes Road, Harlow, CM19 4RT                                  Tel:       01279 430060

Secretary:  JAN JENNINGS, 52 Copshall Close, Harlow, Essex  CM17 7LJ                        Tel:      07703 848301    Captain: DAMIAN GREEN          Vice-Captain: ASHLEY RAWLINSON

Email Address:  Damo05@live.co.uk

Players: Damian Green, Karen Stevens, Ron Green, Tom Jennings, Ashley Rawlinson, Ted Rous, Jan Jennings, Lin Green, Alex Middlecott, Gordon Chapman,Del Cutmore, Brian Howe
F Jennings, John Crowley, Brian Parker, S Durrant,

 

 SAWBRIDGEWORTH BREWERY, The Gateph, 81 London Rd, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9JJ         Tel:     01279 722313

Secretary:  GARY BARNETT, The Gate ph, 81 London Road, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9JJ                Tel:     07446 960409  Captain:  GARY BARNETT         Vice Captain:MARK BORLAND

Email Address:the.gate.pub@talktalk.net

Players: Tracy Banks, Paul Banks, Thomas Banks, Peter McDonald, Tracy Maiden, Gary Barnett, Reece Barnett, Dylan Borland, Mark Borland, Neil McKnight, Matthew O’Neil, Darren Baker, Scott McKnight, Paul Morgan, Tom Foxon, Chloe Livermore, Ross Livermore, Zoe Livermore, Tom Barnett, Alfie Jones, Matthew O’Neil, Rob Revell, Russell Wiltshire, Sam Carter, Robert Scott, David Head, Alfie Head

 

 TYE GREEN FOXES, Tye Green Indoor Bowls Club, Tillwicks Rd, Bush Fair, CM18 6LY               Tel:       01279 419030

Secretary:  PAUL GREEDY,  196 Kingsland, Harlow, Essex, CM18 6XS                                            Tel:       01279 899979  Captain:  DARREN HARLOW      Vice Captain: DAN GRIMES

Email Address:paulgreedy2014@gmail.com

Players:  Richie Barnard, Ross Barnard, Colin Brown, Sandy Grant, Paul Greedy, Dan Grimes, Clive Roberts, Sharon Rout, Stuart Willey, Janet Byford, Len Culver,Darren Harlow, Millie Harlow, Jason Fitch, R Ellington, Daniel Moore, Kevin Rider

 

 TYE GREEN PIRATES, Tye Green Indoor Bowls Club,Tillwicks Rd, Bush Fair, CM18 6LY             Tel:     01279 419030 

Secretary: MICC VERRELLS, 32 Priory Avenue, Old Harlow CM17 0HJ                                             Tel:     01279 419016  Captain: DOUG THOMAS           Vice-Captain: BARRY ROWLETT

Email Address:grahamgtanner@ntlworld.com

Players: Steve Jefferies, Mick Rout, Barry Rowlett, Graham Tanner, Ben Thornley, Micc Verrells, Henry Woolhead, Mick McNally, Dave Baker, Martyn Davies, Paul Grogan,Douglas Thomas, Andy Davidson, Paul Holloway, Mick Williams, Lilly Fetti

 

 WHITE ADMIRAL,  Ward Hatch, Tanys Dell, Harlow, CM20 2NB                                                  Tel:       01279 424839

Secretary:IAN MAPPLEY                                                                                                                      Tel:       07980 286389   Captain:BOB GALLOWAY          Vice Captain:STEVE ALLEN

Email Address:malcolm.copas@princeps.co.uk

Players:  Steve Allen, Luke Arber,  John Cashman, Trish Clifford, Malcolm Copas, Bob Galloway, Dave Galloway, Theresa Galloway,Ian Mappley, John Wildish, Richard Shore, Liam Cashman, Keith Arber