Home Teams News Fixtures Results League Tables High Flyers 180's / Top Finishes Photos Competition History

 
LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1976 - 1977 HEART & CLUB 'A' BURNT MILL SC
1977 - 1978 HEART & CLUB 'A' WHITE HORSE
1978 - 1979 HEART & CLUB 'A' CROWN 'A'
1979 - 1980 COCK & MAGPIE CROWN 'A'
1980 - 1981 TOWN HALL CLUB COCK & MAGPIE
1981 - 1982 THE OWLS (HTFC) TOWN HALL CLUB
1982 - 1983 SERVOPOINT CROWN 'A'
1983 - 1984 SERVOPOINT GOLDEN SWIFT
1984 - 1985 SERVOPOINT GOLDEN SWIFT
1985 - 1986 SERVOPOINT QUEENS HEAD
1986 - 1987 SERVOPOINT CROWN 'A'
1987 - 1988 SERVOPOINT THE OWLS (HTFC)
1988 - 1989 SERVOPOINT CROWN 'A'
1989 - 1990 SERVOPOINT ARCHERS DART
1990 - 1991 SERVOPOINT ARCHERS DART
1991 - 1992 SERVOPOINT THE OWLS (HTFC)
1992 - 1993 PARSLOES 'A' SERVOPOINT
1993 - 1994 PHOENIX SC & SERVOPOINT (JOINT WINNERS)
1994 - 1995 SERVOPOINT PHOENIX SC
1995 - 1996 SERVOPOINT PHOENIX SC
1996 - 1997 PHOENIX SC GPCA SERVOPOINT
1997 - 1998 GPCA SERVOPOINT PHOENIX SC
1998 - 1999 GPCA SERVOPOINT WHITE ADMIRAL
1999 - 2000 GPCA SERVOPOINT WHITE ADMIRAL
2000 - 2001 GPCA SERVOPOINT THE COCK
2001 - 2002 GPCA SERVOPOINT COLT HATCH SC
2002 - 2003 GPCA SERVOPOINT COLT HATCH SC
2003 - 2004 WHITE ADMIRAL & GPCA SERVOPOINT (JOINT WIN
2004 - 2005 WHITE ADMIRAL GPCA SERVOPOINT
2005 - 2006 GPCA SERVOPOINT WHITE ADMIRAL
2006 - 2007 WHITE ADMIRAL GPCA SERVOPOINT
2007 - 2008 SERVO HAWKS YOUNG PRETENDERS
2008 - 2009 WHITE ADMIRAL SERVO HAWKS
2009 - 2010 WHITE ADMIRAL SERVO LINK
2010 - 2011 SERVO LINK WHITE ADMIRAL
2011 - 2012 SERVO LINK WHITE ADMIRAL
2012 - 2013 WHITE ADMIRAL SERVO LINK
2013 - 2014 WHITE ADMIRAL SERVO LINK
2014 - 2015 SERVO LINK WHITE ADMIRAL
2015 - 2016 WHITE ADMIRAL SERVO LINK

 

KNOCKOUT EIGHTS
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1976 - 1977 HEART & CLUB 'A'  
1977 - 1978 WILLOW BEAUTY WHITE HORSE
1978 - 1979 CROWN 'A' HEART & CLUB 'A'
1979 - 1980 TOWN HALL CLUB HARE & HOUNDS
1980 - 1981 BURNT MILL SC THE OWLS (HTFC)
1981 - 1982 TOWN HALL CLUB 'A' BOC MEDISHIELD
1982 - 1983 TOWN HALL CLUB 'A' GOLDEN SWIFT
1983 - 1984 SERVOPOINT THE OWLS (HTFC)
1984 - 1985 SERVOPOINT QUEENS HEAD
1985 - 1986 THREE HORSESHOES POPLAR KITTEN 'A'
1986 - 1987 SERVOPOINT POPLAR KITTEN 'A'
1987 - 1988 POPLAR KITTEN 'A' BURNT MILL SC
1988 - 1989 SERVOPOINT THE OWLS (HTFC)
1989 - 1990 ARCHERS DART WHITE ADMIRAL
1990 - 1991 SERVOPOINT ARCHERS DART
1991 - 1992 SERVOPOINT WILLOW BEAUTY
1992 - 1993 WILLOW BEAUTY PARSLOES 'A'
1993 - 1994 PHOENIX SC SERVOPOINT
1994 - 1995 SERVOPOINT GLOBETROTTERS
1995 - 1996 WHITE ADMIRAL SERVOPOINT
1996 - 1997 PHOENIX SC GPCA SERVOPOINT
1997 - 1998 PHOENIX SC PARNDON WANDERERS
1998 - 1999 GPCA SERVOPOINT LINK CLUB
1999 - 2000 THE COCK CABBAGE WHITES
2000 - 2001 UG SOCIAL CLUB COUNCIL CLUB FOXES
2001 - 2002 COUNCIL CLUB FOXES COLT HATCH SC
2002 - 2003 COLT HATCH COLTS COUNCIL CLUB FOXES
2003 - 2004 WHITE ADMIRAL MOOT HOUSE DRIFTERS
2004 - 2005 MOOT HOUSE DRIFTERS GPCA SERVOPOINT
2005 - 2006 COLT HATCH SC SMIRNOFF JACKS
2006 - 2007 WHITE ADMIRAL COUNCIL FOXES
2007 - 2008 WHITE ADMIRAL CC FOXES
2008 - 2009 SERVO HAWKS CC FOXES
2009 - 2010 SERVO LINK MOOT HOUSE
2010 - 2011 WHITE ADMIRAL SMALL COPPER
2011 - 2012 WHITE ADMIRAL CRUSADER
2012 - 2013 STOW SNOOKER MOOT HOUSE RAIDERS
2013 - 2014 SERVO LINK MOOT HOUSE RAIDERS
2014 - 2015 WHITE ADMIRAL PARINGDON LIONS
2015 - 2016 WHITE ADMIRAL MOOT HOUSE

 

MATCH KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1992 - 1993   WHITE ADMIRAL
1993 - 1994   THE CROWN
1994 - 1995   THE LION
1995 - 1996   SERVOPOINT
1996 - 1997 NO COMPETITION
1997 - 1998 NO COMPETITION
1998 - 1999   NOMADS
1999 - 2000   SERVOPOINT
2000 - 2001   HEART & CLUB
2001 - 2002 COUNCIL CLUB FOXES SERVOPOINT
2002 - 2003 SERVOPOINT GPCA COLT HATCH COLTS
2003 - 2004 SERVOPOINT GPCA BURNT MILL SC
2004 - 2005 SERVOPOINT GPCA UG SOCIAL
2005 - 2006 SERVOPOINT GPCA UG RANGERS
2006 - 2007 WHITE ADMIRAL COUNCIL WHITES
2007 - 2008 YOUNG PRETENDERS CC WHITES
2008 - 2009 WHITE ADMIRAL CC COLTS
2009 - 2010 SERVO LINK STAPLE TYE COLTS
2010 - 2011 SERVO LINK TYE GREEN WHITES
2011 - 2012 SERVO LINK SAWBO BREWERY
2012 - 2013 SERVO LINK STOW SNOOKER CLUB
2013 - 2014 HARLOW TOWN CC SAWBO BREWERY
2014 - 2015 WHITE ADMIRAL SAWBO BREWERY
2015 - 2016 TYE GREEN PIRATES SERVO LINK
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

KNOCKOUT FOURS
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1976 - 1977 UNITED SERVICES CLUB  
1977 - 1978 HEART & CLUB 'A'  
1978 - 1979 TOWN HALL CLUB  
1979 - 1980 GOLDEN SWIFT  
1980 - 1981 COCK & MAGPIE  
1981 - 1982 POPLAR KITTEN 'A'  
1982 - 1983 GOLDEN SWIFT  
1983 - 1984 POPLAR KITTEN 'A'  
1984 - 1985 CROWN 'A'  
1985 - 1986 SERVOPOINT  
1986 - 1987 SERVOPOINT  
1987 - 1988 SERVOPOINT  
1988 - 1989 SERVOPOINT  
1989 - 1990 SERVOPOINT  
1990 - 1991 SERVOPOINT  
1991 - 1992 SERVOPOINT  
1992 - 1993 PARSLOES 'A'  
1993 - 1994 PHOENIX SC  
1994 - 1995 SERVOPOINT  
1995 - 1996 GLOBETROTTERS  
1996 - 1997 PHOENIX SC GPCA SERVOPOINT
1997 - 1998 PHOENIX SC WHITE ADMIRAL
1998 - 1999 GPCA SERVOPOINT NOMADS
1999 - 2000 UG SOCIAL CLUB GPCA SERVOPOINT
2000 - 2001 THE COCK WHITE ADMIRAL
2001 - 2002 MH REFUGEES UG SOCIAL CLUB
2002 - 2003 GPCA SERVOPOINT CABBAGE WHITES
2003 - 2004 GPCA SERVOPOINT WHITE ADMIRAL
2004 - 2005 GPCA SERVOPOINT COLT HATCH SC
2005 - 2006 WHITE ADMIRAL MOOT HOUSE ARROWS
2006 - 2007 COUNCIL WHITES UG SOCIAL CLUB
2007 - 2008 CC WHITES CC FOXES
2008 - 2009 CC COLTS TG WHITES
2009 - 2010 SERVO LINK YOUNG PRETENDERS
2010 - 2011 WHITE ADMIRAL GOLDEN SWIFT
2011 - 2012 SERVO LINK WHITE ADMIRAL
2012 - 2013 WHITE ADMIRAL SAWBO BREWERY
2013 - 2014 WHITE ADMIRAL HARLOW TOWN CC
2014 - 2015 WHITE ADMIRAL 'A' WHITE ADMIRAL 'C'
2015 - 2016 SERVO LINK WHITE ADMIRAL

 

SINGLES KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1976 - 1977 PAT HONEY JOHN JAMES
1977 - 1978 TONY FOSTER  
1978 - 1979 MICK JAMES RALPH RAWLE
1979 - 1980 RON THOMSON JOHN HUDGELL
1980 - 1981 PETER WILKINS ALEX MIDDLECOTT
1981 - 1982 JOHN MEADS RON LANGLEY
1982 - 1983 STEVEN BECKWITH EDDIE HUGHES
1983 - 1984 ALEC MOORE DEL HOLLOWAY
1984 - 1985 JOHN MEADS GARY FROST
1985 - 1986 DICKY FOSTER STEVE DIXON
1986 - 1987 CHRIS RYDER STEVE BECKWITH
1987 - 1988 PETER WILKINS NIGEL VEAL
1988 - 1989 PETER WILKINS ROY LEFTWICH
1989 - 1990 DICKY SMITH GEORGE PERRY
1990 - 1991 KEITH ARBER RON GREEN
1991 - 1992 DICKY FOSTER KEITH ARBER
1992 - 1993 DICKY SMITH PAUL HOLLOWAY
1993 - 1994 BOB EDWARDS ROY LEFTWICH
1994 - 1995 PETER WILKINS PAUL OLIVER
1995 - 1996 ANDY BOOTH ANDY TAPSCOTT
1996 - 1997 RON GREEN BILLY NELMES
1997 - 1998 BILLY NELMES PAUL WILSHER
1998 - 1999 BILLY NELMES RICHIE BARNARD
1999 - 2000 MICK MCNALLY PAUL HOLLOWAY
2000 - 2001 MICK MCNALLY PAUL WILSHER
2001 - 2002 PAUL HOLLOWAY MATT ROBINSON
2002 - 2003 BARRY ROWLETT MICK MCNALLY
2003 - 2004 PAUL WILSHER PAUL HOLLOWAY
2004 - 2005 MICK MCNALLY ANDY TAPSCOTT
2005 - 2006 DAMIAN GREEN DICKY FOSTER
2006 - 2007 DAMIAN GREEN RONNIE YATES
2007 - 2008 MICK MCNALLY JEFF ETHERINGTON
2008 - 2009 DAMIAN GREEN MICK MCNALLY
2009 - 2010 DAMIAN GREEN STEVE SALTER
2010 - 2011 MICK MCNALLY STEVE SALTER
2011 - 2012 KEITH ARBER DAMIAN GREEN
2012 - 2013 DAMIAN GREEN PAUL WILSHER
2013 - 2014 DAMIAN GREEN DAN WOOD
2014 - 2015 DAVE GALLOWAY JASON PHILLIPS
2015 - 2016 DAVE GALLOWAY DARREN HARLOW

 

SINGLES PLATE KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
2002 - 2003 ROBBIE DEE TOM JENNINGS
2003 - 2004 DICKY FOSTER STEVE GOSNALL
2004 - 2005 ELI LEFTWICH PAUL DEVEREUX
2005 - 2006 DICKY SMITH ALAN WEBBER
2006 - 2007 PAUL WILSHER KEITH WADDINGHAM
2007 - 2008 ALEC ANDERSON DICKY SMITH
2008 - 2009 DICKY FOSTER ROB GURNEY
2009 - 2010 GARETH THOMAS DAVE GALLOWAY
2010 - 2011 DAN GALLOWAY REECE BARNETT
2011 - 2012 STEVE SALTER LEN CULVER
2012 - 2013 PAT YATES RICHIE BARNARD
2013 - 2014 LEN CULVER LUKE ARBER
2014 - 2015 ANDY HENTALL AARON STOCK
2015 - 2016 DICKY FOSTER DICKY SMITH
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

THREES KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1995 - 1996 SERVOPOINT  
1996 - 1997 WHITE ADMIRAL  
1997 - 1998 PHOENIX SC  
1998 - 1999 NOMADS GPCA SERVOPOINT
1999 - 2000 GPCA SERVOPOINT THE COCK
2000 - 2001 GPCA SERVOPOINT THE COCK
2001 - 2002 GPCA SERVOPOINT COLT HATCH SC
2002 - 2003 GPCA SERVOPOINT WHITE ADMIRAL
2003 - 2004 GPCA SERVOPOINT MOOT HOUSE ARROWS
2004 - 2005 GPCA SERVOPOINT WHITE ADMIRAL
2005 - 2006 GPCA SERVOPOINT COLT HATCH SC
2006 - 2007 COLT HATCH SC WHITE ADMIRAL
2007 - 2008 SERVO HAWKS MOOT HOUSE ARROWS
2008 - 2009 SERVO HAWKS TG WHITES
2009 - 2010 STAPLE TYE COLTS WHITE ADMIRAL
2010 - 2011 STAPLE TYE COLTS WHITE ADMIRAL
2011 - 2012 WHITE ADMIRAL COLT HATCH SC
2012 - 2013 WHITE ADMIRAL STAPLE TYE COLTS
2013 - 2014 HARLOW TOWN CC TYE GREN FOXES
2014 - 2015 SAWBO BREWERY SERVOLINK
2015 - 2016 WHITE ADMIRAL MOOT HOUSE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

LADIES KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1995 - 1996 EILISH LAUDER  
1996 - 1997 EILISH LAUDER  
1997 - 1998 JACKIE MCNALLY  
1998 - 1999 JACKIE MCNALLY BERYL COX
1999 - 2000 SUE DUBURGUET SUE NYE
2000 - 2001 LILY WINSTONE PAULA CULVER
2001 - 2002 IRIS MAYS SUE DUBURGUET
2002 - 2003 JACKIE MCNALLY LYN ADDERSON
2003 - 2004 THERESA CHARLES VANESSA TOWNSEND
2004 - 2005 JACKIE MCNALLY JANET CHAPLIN
2005 - 2006 JANET CHAPLIN JILL BARTHOLOMEW
2006 - 2007 TRACY BARNETT VANESSA TOWNSEND
2007 - 2008 JILL BARTHOLOMEW JACKIE MCNALLY
2008 - 2009 TRACY BANKS VANESSA TOWNSEND
2009 - 2010 LYN ADDERSON LIN GREEN
2010 - 2011 JANET CHAPLIN SARAH BYRNE
2011 - 2012 TRACY BANKS SHARON ROUT
2012 - 2013 TRACY BANKS JANET DAVIES
2013 - 2014 JADE GOFFORD TRACY BANKS
2014 - 2015 TRACY BANKS SARAH BYRNE
2015 - 2016 TRACY BANKS SAMANTHA STOCK
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

UNDER 19'S KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
2008 - 2009 DOUGLAS THOMAS JAMES JENNINGS
2009 - 2010 DAN WOOD JAMES JENNINGS
2010 - 2011 DAN RICHARDS DOUGLAS THOMAS
2011 - 2012 DAN RICHARDS REECE BARNETT
2012 - 2013 DOUGLAS THOMAS GARETH THOMAS
2013 - 2014 JACK HOOD JADE GOFFORD
2014 - 2015 JACK HOOD CONNOR LEFTWICH
2015 - 2016 BRAD PHILLIPS CAMERON BYRNE

 

OVER 60'S KNOCKOUT
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
2012 - 2013 RICHIE BARNARD HENRY WOOLHEAD
2013 - 2014 DICKY FOSTER ROY LEFTWICH
2014 - 2015 DICKY SMITH GEOFF JORDAN
2015 - 2016 DICKY FOSTER RONNIE GREEN
     
     
     
     

 

KNOCKOUT PAIRS
YEAR WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
1976 - 1977 D.GODDARD  
C.WHEELER  
1977 - 1978 D.GODDARD R.ROSE
C.WHEELER M.HORN
1978 - 1979 R.ATTEWILL R.LANGLEY
S.BECKWITH G.DANIELS
1979 - 1980 S.BECKWITH W.WAREHAM
B.HODGKINSON R.LANGLEY
1980 - 1981 R.THOMSON D.INGOLD
P.WILKINS S.MITCHELL
1981 - 1982 A.MIDDLECOTT A.TUCKER
J.YATES F.HELLIWELL
1982 - 1983 J.ETHERINGTON L.COWDEROY
L.HIGH A.RIDDLE
1983 - 1984 G.FROST D.HOLLOWAY
C.RYDER A.DART
1984 - 1985 J.ETHERINGTON J.MEADS
P.WILKINS S.BECKWITH
1985 - 1986 C.RYDER M.JAMES
S.BECKWITH K.JAMES
1986 - 1987 A.HANCE P.WILKINS
A.MOORE J.ETHERINGTON
1987 - 1988 K.LYNCH F.HELLIWELL
T.HAYTER A.TUCKER
1988 - 1989 K.DUNCAN A.RIDDLE
D.FOSTER G.MORGAN
1989 - 1990 D.SMITH M.RAWLINSON
R.LEFTWICH D.RAWLINSON
1990 - 1991 S.MITCHELL J.GUIVER
P.HOLLOWAY N.REDDY
1991 - 1992 K.SMITH R.FOSTER
T.WRIGHT K.ARBER
1992 - 1993 M.COPAS A.TAPSCOTT
A.BOOTH B.ROWLETT
1993 - 1994 A.TAPSCOTT M.COPAS
B.ROWLETT A.BOOTH
1994 - 1995 R.SURFIELD A.TUCKER
B.NELMES F.PLOWS
1995 - 1996 R.SURFIELD P.WILKINS
B.NELMES P.OLIVER
1996 - 1997 R.FOSTER D.SMITH
P.WILKINS J.TRAVELLER
1997 - 1998 P.HOLLOWAY P.DEVEREUX
M.MCNALLY D.OWEN
1998 - 1999 R.GREEN J.ETHERINGTON
D.GREEN P.WILKINS
1999 - 2000 S.DEVEREUX P.HOLLOWAY
T.JENNINGS M.MCNALLY
2000 - 2001 B.NELMES P.HOLLOWAY
M.ROBINSON M.MCNALLY
2001 - 2002 B.NELMES B.ROWLETT
M.ROBINSON S.JEFFERIES
2002 - 2003 B.NELMES C.PHILLIPS
M.ROBINSON M.MCNALLY
2003 - 2004 S.DEVEREUX B.NELMES
D.FOSTER M.ROBINSON
2004 - 2005 B.ROWLETT R.GREEN
S.JEFFERIES D.GREEN
2005 - 2006 R.GREEN G.BARNETT
D.GREEN T.BARNETT
2006 - 2007 S.DEVEREUX R.DEE
D.FOSTER B.WOODS
2007 - 2008 A.HOGG J.ETHERINGTON
M.ROUT B.NELMES
2008 - 2009 J.ETHERINGTON A.HENTALL
B.NELMES D.GALLOWAY
2009 - 2010 R.GREEN R.FOXWELL
D.GREEN M.BLACKMAN
2010 - 2011 A.BOOTH N.MCKNIGHT
D.GALLOWAY D.WOOD
2011 - 2012 H.WOOLHEAD M.DAVIES
S.SALTER M.MCNALLY
2012 - 2013 DAVE GALLOWAY H.WOOLHEAD
K.ARBER S.SALTER
2013 - 2014 L.ARBER R.LEFTWICH
DAVE GALLOWAY E.LEFTWICH
2014 - 2015 D.WOOD D.GREEN
J.PHILLIPS A.RAWLINSON
2015 - 2016 DARREN HARLOW KEITH ARBER
DAN GRIMES JOHN CASHMAN